Synopsis  |  Description  |  Excerpts  |  Photos  |  Team & Credits
TEAM





ANTON FISCHLIN
producer, director, script,
image, sound, editor


Send an email




NILS LÖVGREN
translator, script, graphics


Send an email




ÉRIC PARIS
music, animations, graphics

http://www.myspace.com/heliotness

Send an email




C. KARL PARÉ
music, editor


Send an email




STÉPHANE LABRECQUE
script, research, translation



Send an email




NORMAND BOURGAULT
editor



Send an email




EMMANUEL BEAUREGARD
assistant director, music

Send an email




In partnership with
CASCADES, Studios Marko Inc., Vidéographe, Louis Desparois,
LesBilodeau.com, Sonomar & graphikArtMedia


http://www.expo2005.or.jp/en/
http://www.expo2005.com/


www.whiteflagfilms.com


- top of page -
OFFICIAL CREDITS


Director & Cameraman
Anton Fischlin

Research & Script
Anton Fischlin, Stéphane Labrecque, Nils Lövgren

Music
Éric Paris, Karl Paré, Emmanuel Beauregard

Editing
Anton Fischlin, Normand Bourgault, Karl Paré

Animations & Graphics
Éric Paris, Nils Lövgren

Narration
Alex Ivanovici

Sound editing & Mix
Anton Fischlin, Éric Paris, Martin Pinsonnault

Assistant Director
Emmanuel Beauregard

Linguistic Supervision
François Nobert, Hélène de Blois, Muriel de Zangroniz

Translation
Nils Lövgren, François Chevalier

Webmaster
Jean St-Pierre

Additional Music
Locomotion -C. King & G. Goffin/ Japanese band
Taiko Drums (Opening of Expo Aichi)
Bruton Music
Michel Marier
Musicians at Africa Pavilion
Flutist at India Pavilion
Musicians at China Pavilion
Musicians on Expo Site


Interviews at EXPO AICHI JAPAN 2005
Rod Armstrong (United States)
Nobuharu Matsunami (Mountain of Dreams, Japan)
Marion Conrady (Germany)
Thierry Fouché (France)
Guido Gudat (Germany)
Nobuyo Sashizawa (Japan)
Anna Dingley (United Kingdom)
Norman Moyer (Canada)
Robot Valdas (Lithuania)
Claudia Valenzuela (Centrale America)
Tobias Dany (Germany)
Friedemann Hottenbacher (Germany)
Melanie Kohli (Switzerland)
Takeo Furukawa (Japan)
Adrian Bruelhart (Switzerland)
Rita Radzvilaviciute (Lithuania)
Mika Suzuki (Japan)
Greg Michel (Eco-Plus, United States)
Mathis Sants (Switzerland)
Toshiro Enatsu (Japan)
Nandor Forgach (United States)
Kasumi Ueda (NEDO, Japan)
Yasunori Shimooka (NEDO, Japan)
Alexander Shponko (Russia)
Hagos Wuldu (Eritrea)
Kanako Hayakawa & Kana Yoneda (Japan)
Ketil Christensen (Norway)
Teruno Yanase (Japan)
Peter Dvoryankine (Russia)
Staff at Bio-lung (Japan)
Staff at Expo (Japan)
Mariko Haaksma (German Pavilion)
Midori Yanagisawa (Food for our World, Japan)
Li Lan (EXPO SHANGHAI 2010, China)
Coco Li (China)